Committees & Commissions

MANCHESTER REGIONAL PLANNING COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Marilyn Howard, MayorSeptember 2023
Mark Messick, Vice MayorSeptember 2023
Ken SeuberlingSeptember 2027
Leif SwansonSeptember 2026
Mark WilliamsSeptember 2026
Ward JohnsonSeptember 2026
Elissa FletcherSeptember 2023

WATER & SEWER COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Mark Messick, Vice MayorSeptember  2023
Michael AndersonSeptember 2027
Gary HuntSeptember 2023
Terrence HillsmanSeptember 2027
Nelson WatsonSeptember 2023

RECREATION COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Alderman Julie AndersonSeptember 2023
Leslie BrasfieldSeptember 2027
Dr. Prater PowellSeptember 2027
Stan RogersSeptember 2024
Leslie TrusslerSeptember 2025
Brent ParsleySeptember 2023


MANCHESTER HOUSING AUTHORITY

MembersTerm Expires
Wilbert EppengerOctober 2026
Jessica JerniganOctober 2027
Sage KeeleOctober 2023
Diane CollinsOctober 2026
Donna T. NeelOctober 2026
Tracy NesterOctober 2024

ADA COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

MembersTerm Expires
Teresa McFaddenSeptember 2027
Edward "Lucky" KnottSeptember 2027
Cindy WeberSeptember 2027
Dr. Jay TrusslerSeptember 2027
Deidra GoinsSeptember 2027
Brittany Fiske, Codes DirectorSeptember 2027

COFFEE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT BOARD

Members
Term Expires
Brent ParsleyDecember 2024
William GoldstonDecember 2022
Sherry DouglasDecember 2020

DUCK RIVER UTILITIES COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Michael AndersonJuly 2024
James WilhelmJuly 2025
Nelson WatsonJuly 2023

PUBLIC BUILDING AUTHORITY

MembersTerm Expires
Tiffany HillsmanDecember 2022
Jay BoyteDecember 2022
David BradleyDecember 2022
Ken HuddlestonDecember 2024
Jake SheltonDecember 2024
Holly JonesDecember 2026
Zach LowryDecember 2026

TOURISM & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Alderman Joey HobbsSeptember 2023
Joni McReynoldsSeptember 2023
Lori WestSeptember 2027
Joseph SherrillSeptember 2024
Lori PerrySeptember 2026
Erin KebelySeptember 2026

HISTORIC ZONINING

MembersTerm Expires
Bob Bellamy, Alderman
September 2023
Ken SeuberlingOctober 2027
Will PainterSeptember 2026
Button DaleJuly 2026
Ellen Briggs FletcherJuly 2025
Ray AmosJuly 2025
Norm VetterSeptember 2024
Tiffany HoyneSeptember 2024
Rick CookSeptember 2026

HEALTH, EDUCATION, & HOUSING FACILITY BOARD

MembersTerm Expires
Brent ParsleyApril 2026
Lori PerryApril 2026
Ed HenleySeptember 2023
Kenny SadlerApril 2026
Bonnie GambleSeptember 2026
Jill JohnsonApril 2026
Lori WatsonSeptember 2026

CENTRAL TENNESSEE SOLID WASTE PLANNING BOARD

MembersTerm Expires
George GannonJanuary 2028

GREATER MANCHESTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD

MembersTerm Expires
Mike NiederhauserSeptember 2027
Mitch UmbargerSeptember 2027
Jeremy AndersonSeptember 2023
John Carter SainSeptember 2023
Rebecca FrenchSeptember 2025
Ken HuddlestonSeptember 2025
Martha HenleySeptember 2025
Katy RiddleSeptember 2025
Steven CrookSeptember 2023
Dr. Joey VaughnSeptember 2023

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Vice Mayor Mark Messick
Alderman Donny Parsley
Alderman Joey Hobbs

STREET & STREET LIGHTING COMMITTEE

Alderman  Julie Anderson
Alderman Ryan French
Vice Mayor Mark Messick

SAFETY COMMITTEE

Alderman Joey Hobbs
Alderman Bob Bellamy
Alderman Ryan French