Committees & Commissions

MANCHESTER REGIONAL PLANNING COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Lonnie J. Norman, MayorSeptember 2020
Bill Nickels, Vice MayorSeptember 2019
Linda BryanSeptember 2022
Gary TrailSeptember 2021
Mark WilliamsSeptember 2021
Steve JerniganSeptember 2021
David PenningtonSeptember 2023

WATER & SEWER COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Bob Bellamy, AldermanSeptember  2019
Michael AndersonSeptember 2022
Gary HuntSeptember 2023
Terrence HillsmanSeptember 2022
Nelson WatsonSeptember 2023
Joshua GroschSeptember 2021

RECREATION COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Chris Elam, AldermanSeptember 2019
Leslie BrasfieldSeptember 2022
Dr. Prater PowellSeptember 2022
Stan RogersSeptember 2019
Leslie TrusslerSeptember 2020
Brent ParsleySeptember 2023


MANCHESTER HOUSING AUTHORITY

MembersTerm Expires
Wilbert EppengerOctober 2021
James E. GerrardOctober 2022
Sage KeeleOctober 2023
Diane CollinsOctober 2021
Donna T. NeelOctober 2021
Howard ClutterOctober 2019

ADA COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

MembersTerm Expires
Teresa McFaddenSeptember 2022
Edward "Lucky" KnottSeptember 2022
Cindy WeberSeptember 2022
Dr. Jay TrusslerSeptember 2022
Deidra GoinsSeptember 2022
Jamie Sain, Codes DirectorSeptember 2022

COFFEE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT BOARD

Members
Term Expires
Brent ParsleyDecember 2024
William GoldstonDecember 2022
Jess OverallDecember 2020

DUCK RIVER UTILITIES COMMISSION

Members Term Expires
Jesse PotterJuly 2021
Alan HowardJuly 2019
David PenningtonJuly 2020

PUBLIC BUILDING AUTHORITY

MembersTerm Expires
Richard DixSeptember 2024
David PenningtonSeptember 2022

TOURISM & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Ryan French, AldermanSeptember 2019
Joni McReynoldsSeptember 2023
Tim McFallSeptember 2022
Stephen BanksSeptember 2019
Barbara ArpSeptember 2021
Allison DotsonSeptember 2021

HISTORICAL ZONING COMMISSION

MembersTerm Expires
Mark Messick, AldermanSeptember 2019
Gary TrailOctober 2022
Evans BairdSeptember 2021
Scot Van VelsorJuly 2021
Ellen Briggs FletcherJuly 2020
Ray AmosJuly 2020
Norm VetterSeptember 2019
Jennifer CraigheadSeptember 2019
John ManciniSeptember 2021

HEALTH, EDUCATION, & HOUSING FACILITY BOARD

MembersTerm Expires
Brent ParsleyApril 2021
Greg PerryApril 2021
Ed HenleySeptember 2023
Kenny SadlerApril 2021
Joe HinchSeptember 2021
Jeremy AndersonApril 2021
Roxanne PattonSeptember 2021

CENTRAL TENNESSEE SOLID WASTE PLANNING BOARD

MembersTerm Expires
George GannonJanuary 2022

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Vice Mayor Bill Nickels
Alderman Bob Bellamy
Alderman Marilyn Howard

STREET & STREET LIGHTING COMMITTEE

Vice Mayor Bill Nickels
Alderman Ryan French
Alderman Chris Elam

SAFETY COMMITTEE

Alderman Chris Elam
Alderman Ryan French
Alderman Marilyn Howard